Multiple Skates Blurred

Minidrel S-Series

Gruniverpals Minidrel S-Series is making mould changing quicker and easier than ever before. The patented kinematic system and a number of advanced features give the Minidrel S-Series maximum versatility, including a great load capacity and accurate mould positioning. Even when space is limited its compact dimensions make handling easy, when using a remote or radio control just one operator is necessary to undertake mould changes.

The compact, yet strong construction of the Minidrel S-Series ensures constant operational and capacity rates are maintained and the complete elimination of oscillation during mould lifting and handling. It also enjoys exceptional levels of performance, thanks to special long-life, hydraulically controlled batteries and extremely competitive maintenance costs.

 

minidrel S Series

Minidrel 20 S

Minidrel 40 S

Minidrel 75 S

Minidrel S

Scroll Down
Minidrel 20S-H Minidrel 25S Minidrel 40s
Type20S/20S-H25S40S
Part number61.04.020.01 (20S) 61.04.020.02 (20S-H)61.04.025.0161.04.040.01
Max. capacity (kg)2.0002.5004.000
Displaceable load (kg)2.0002.5004.000
Telescopic extension (m)1,201,201,50
Lifting height (m)2,83/3,2804,604,60
Width (mm)9501.4201.430
Wheel base (mm)1.2501.8102.000
Dimensions L x B x H (m)1,61 x 0,95 x 1,80 1,61 x 0,95 x 2,252,24 x 1,42 x 2,752,47 x 1,43 x 2,75
Weight (kg)2.3005.9006.400
Minidrel 150S Minidrel 150S Minidrel S Mold Handling Cranes Minidrel 150S
Type40S-T50S60S60S-T
Part number61.04.040.0361.01.050.0161.04.060.0161.04.60.03
Max. capacity (kg)4.5005.0006.0006.000
Displaceable load (kg)4.5005.0006.0006.000
Telescopic extension (m)1,501,501,501,50
Lifting height (m)3,154,604,603,15
Width (mm)1.4301.4301.4301.430
Wheel base (mm)2.062.2502.5002.570
Dimensions L x B x H (m)2,55 x 1,43 x 2,202,72 x 1,43 x 2,752,97 x 1,43 x 2,752,96 x 1,43 x 2,20
Weight (kg)6.2006.9007.3007.400
Minidrel 150S Minidrel 150S Minidrel 150S Minidrel 150S
Type75S90S120S150S
Part number61.04.075.0161.01.100.0161.04.120.0161.04.150.01
Max. capacity (kg)7.50010.00012.00015.000
Displaceable load (kg)7.50010.00012.00015.000
Telescopic extension (m)1,501,501,501,50
Lifting height (m)4,805,205,205,20
Width (mm)1.4901.4901.7801.780
Wheel base (mm)2.6002.9203.5003.500
Dimensions L x B x H (m)3,23 x 1,49 x 2,953,54 x 1,49 x 3,354,16 x 1,78 x 3,354,16 x 1,78 x 3,35
Weight (kg)8.90012.60014.60016.800

Operational features:

Scroll Down

Options

Some of the many options you can choose from are

Scroll Down
Foldable Jib

Foldable Jib,
manually adjusted

Remote control with cable

Remote control
with cable

Foldable Jib

Foldable Jib,
hydrauliclly controlled
jib articulation

Radio remote control

Radio remote control
with Joysticks

Electro-hydraulic winches

Electro-hydraulic
winches

Dynamometer weighing

Dynamometer weighing
with display in control panel
or in the remote control unit

Electro-hydraulic winches

Electro-hydraulic
winches with additional
adjustability to the side
for pricise positioning

Remote control with cable

Foldable roller table
with hydraulic push or pull
support

Ultra sonic sensor

Ultra sonic sensor
crane stops automatically
if activated

Additional options

Scroll Down
  • Electro-hydraulic winch
  • Bespoke elevation height and slewing boom
  • Automatic wheeled load separator for fragile flooring
  • Remote control and/or joystick radio control
  • Mould-holder roller platform with pusher element and ultra sound sensors

Specialist Suppliers of Mould Lifting & Handling Equipment

Scroll Down

HTS Direct is the sole distributor of Gruniverpal Minidrel S-Series in the UK. We can provide you with all Minidreal S-Series mould handling equipment models and variations that can ramp up the efficiency of your mould change systems. This product range is preferred by many of our clients due to the powerful set of features offered by it. Minidrel S-Series machines are known for their ability to handle high load capacities with efficiency, and advanced radio and remote-controlled functionality. You can expect remarkable ease of use and carry out precise mould handling operations with S-Series models. These machines offer the right balance of performance, stability, and reliability required by industrial organisations across sectors.

Gruniverpal mould changing machines distributed by us are known for their state of the art designs and sturdy build quality. We have made various feature-rich S-Series models available for our clients throughout the UK and rest of Europe. Consulting with our professionals can help you identify the best possible S-Series model for your needs. Apart from the standard machine models, we also provide clients the liberty to choose their preferred additions. You can experience dynamic improvements in your workflow with this series of mould handling equipment from Gruniverpal. We recommend the Minidrel S-Series to our clients for the advanced mould handling operation capabilities.

All Minidrel machines come with an anti-tilting feature and offer a great level of control to users. S-Series mould handling machine models vary by a number of parameters, including load capacity, telescopic extension, dimensions, weight, lifting height and wheelbase. As distributors of authentic and quality-tested Gruniverpal machinery, we can assure peak performance and reliability to our customers.

If you are seeking information regarding the most relevant S-Series models and relevant configurations, our expertise can help. Get in touch with us to know more.

  Get Advice
Call Now
Get Advice